Great Falls, MT

RV Tire & Brake Service in Great Falls, MT

Tire and brake work on an RV is not the place to guess. In Great Falls, three shops handle both, and they average 4.7 stars from years of customers who needed it done right. Two of them will come to you. The other two have the bays and the parts for bigger jobs. Here is what to expect when you call.

Discover RV Tire & Brake Service in Great Falls, MT

3Shops listed
4.7★Average Google rating
1Do warranty work
Request a quote

RV repair shops in Great Falls

Auto & RV solutions in Great Falls, MT

Auto & RV solutions

4725 22ND AVE N, Great Falls, MT ★ 5.0 (15 Google reviews)

Veteran-owned Great Falls shop doing RV and auto repair plus detailing, with a 5.0 rating across 15 Google reviews.

MobileA/CFridgeAwning Generator serviceChassis & engineParts on hand
Martin's RV Service Center in Great Falls, MT

Martin's RV Service Center

1601 24th Ave S, Great Falls, MT ★ 4.7 (53 Google reviews)

Great Falls RV shop since 1969 handling roof, AC, awning, collision and custom work, rated 4.7 stars.

RoofA/CFridgeAwning Insurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Bish's RV of Great Falls in Great Falls, MT

Bish's RV of Great Falls

3928 Tri Hill Frontage Rd, Great Falls, MT ★ 4.5 (516 Google reviews)

Full-service RV dealer in Great Falls with sales, service, parts, and propane, rated 4.5 stars from 516 reviews.

MobileRoofA/CFridge Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass

Who does what

Auto & RV solutions is the mobile tech with a perfect 5.0 from 15 reviews. They handle tires, A/C, fridges, awnings, electrical, and windshields, and they work weekends. Martin's RV Service Center has 53 reviews and a 4.7 rating, with a shop that takes on roof, body, and slide-out work along with tires. Bish's RV of Great Falls is the big one: 516 reviews, 4.5 stars, and nearly every repair type, including warranty work. For a simple tire swap, any of them can do it. For a brake job that turns into a bearing repack, you want the shop with the lift.

Mobile or shop

Mobile is great for tires if you are stuck in a campground or your rig will not move. Both mobile options here can handle a tire change or a brake inspection in your spot. But brakes and tires often need a closer look once the wheel is off. If the mobile tech finds a cracked drum or a leaking seal, you may end up moving the RV to a shop anyway. Ask on the phone whether they can do the full job on site or if they will need to take it in. That saves a second appointment. If you can drive it, a shop with a dedicated bay will usually get you out faster because the tools and parts are right there.

Parts and timing

Great Falls is not a huge market, so not every tire size or brake pad is on the shelf. Call ahead and ask if they have your size in stock. If not, ask how long to get it. Spring and early summer are busy, so book a week or two out if you can. For warranty work, Bish's is the one that advertises it, but get pre-approval from your warranty provider before any work starts. That avoids surprises. And if you are just passing through, tell them your timeline. Shops here are used to travelers and will often squeeze in a quick tire fix.

Specialists in Great Falls

Nearby cities

RV repair guides

Research & data

Questions people ask

How many RV tire and brake shops are in Great Falls?

There are 3 shops in Great Falls that list tire and brake service for RVs. They average 4.7 stars from customer reviews.

Do any of them offer mobile service?

Yes, 2 of the 3 shops offer mobile service. That means they can come to your location for tire or brake work.

Which shop has the most reviews?

Bish's RV of Great Falls has the most reviews with 516, and a 4.5 star rating. Martin's RV Service Center has 53 reviews and a 4.7 rating. Auto & RV solutions has 15 reviews and a 5.0 rating.

How many shops do warranty work?

1 shop, Bish's RV of Great Falls, lists warranty work. Always check with your warranty provider for pre-approval before work begins.