Eugene, OR

RV Collision & Body Repair in Eugene, OR

Body damage on an RV is a different animal from a dented car. In Eugene, five shops handle collision and body repair, and they average 4.7 stars from real owner reviews. Two of them will work directly with your warranty provider. The list spans big dealers to smaller coach specialists, so you can pick based on what needs fixing and how soon you need it back.

Discover RV Collision & Body Repair in Eugene, OR

5Shops listed
4.7★Average Google rating
2Do warranty work
5More within 30 miles
Request a quote

RV repair shops in Eugene

Quality Coach Services Inc in Eugene, OR

Quality Coach Services Inc

990 Bethel Dr Bldg 3, Eugene, OR ★ 4.7 (77 Google reviews)

Eugene RV repair shop with 4.7 stars from 77 reviews, praised for honest staff and quality work.

RoofFridgeAwningSlide-out Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Sutton RV Parts And Service in Eugene, OR

Sutton RV Parts And Service

50 State Hwy 99 N, Eugene, OR ★ 4.6 (169 Google reviews)

Eugene RV shop for service and parts, with reviewers citing warranty help and quick repairs.

RoofA/CFridgeAwning Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Coach Pro LLC in Eugene, OR

Coach Pro LLC

29925 Willow Creek Rd #7, Eugene, OR ★ 4.9 (17 Google reviews)

Eugene RV shop with 4.9 stars from 17 reviews, known for friendly, experienced staff and mobile service.

A/CFridgeAwningCollision Insurance claimsBody & fiberglassParts on hand
Royal Coach Service in Eugene, OR

Royal Coach Service

50 N Danebo Ave, Eugene, OR ★ 5.0 (6 Google reviews)

Eugene RV service center with a 5.0 rating from 6 reviews, specializing in roof repairs, electrical, plumbing, and more.

RoofFridgeAwningSlide-out Insurance claimsBody & fiberglassChassis & engine
Sutton RV in Eugene, OR

Sutton RV

2400 W 7th Ave, Eugene, OR ★ 4.4 (315 Google reviews)

Family-owned Eugene RV dealer with service, parts, and a 4.4-star rating from 315 reviews.

RoofFridgeAwningCollision Body & fiberglassChassis & engineParts on hand

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Eugene. Mobile techs on this list often cover the towns around them too.

Mackin Street Customs & Rv's in Bend, OR

Mackin Street Customs & Rv's

19584 Manzanita Ln, Bend, OR ★ 4.7 (12 Google reviews) nearby

RV repair and body shop in Bend, OR with a 4.7-star rating from 12 reviews.

FridgeAwningCollisionSolar Insurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Straight Line RV & Boat in Springfield, OR

Straight Line RV & Boat

845 Shelley St, Springfield, OR ★ 4.6 (45 Google reviews) nearby

Springfield body shop for RVs and boats, known for insurance help and careful paint and fiberglass work.

RoofFridgeAwningCollision Insurance claimsBody & fiberglassParts on hand
Camping World - Coburg in Coburg, OR

Camping World - Coburg

90855 Roberts Rd, Coburg, OR ★ 4.3 (1,791 Google reviews) nearby

Camping World in Coburg, OR: RV dealer with repair shop, 4.3 stars from 1791 reviews, known for warranty work and parts.

RoofFridgeAwningSlide-out Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Camping World RV Service - Coburg in Coburg, OR

Camping World RV Service - Coburg

90855 Roberts Rd, Coburg, OR ★ 3.7 (3 Google reviews) nearby

Camping World RV Service in Coburg handles repairs, maintenance, and collision work on RVs.

RoofFridgeAwningSlide-out Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
West Coast Custom Coachworks in Junction City, OR

West Coast Custom Coachworks

92982 State Hwy 99 N, Junction City, OR ★ 4.1 (80 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair and custom coachworks in Junction City, handling warranty work, body repairs, and remodels.

MobileFridgeAwningCollision Warranty workBody & fiberglassGenerator service

What these Eugene shops actually fix

All five shops on this list do body work, and most handle the related systems that get torn up in a collision. Roof repair shows up at four of them, and slide-out work at three. Awnings get fixed at all five, which makes sense after a tree branch or a tight turn goes wrong. Electrical and generator work are common add-ons, and a couple of shops also take on A/C and solar. If your damage is strictly cosmetic, you still want a shop that knows how the body panels interact with roof seals and awning mounts, because a leak that starts after a repair is its own headache.

Big dealer or smaller specialist?

Sutton RV has the most reviews by far, over 300, and it is a full dealer with parts and chassis service. That volume means they have seen most makes and models, but it also means you may wait for an appointment. Quality Coach Services and Coach Pro sit in the middle, with strong ratings and a mix of insurance, warranty and parts capabilities. Royal Coach Service has a perfect rating but only a handful of reviews, so ask about their backlog before you commit. Smaller shops often give you a direct line to the person doing the work, which matters when you are coordinating with an insurance adjuster.

Insurance, warranty and timing

Two of the five shops list warranty work as a feature, and several work with insurance. Before you drop the rig off, call your insurer and ask what they need: photos, an estimate, or a specific claims process. Get pre-approval if your policy requires it. Spring and early summer are the busy seasons here, so book bodywork ahead if you can. If you are paying out of pocket, ask whether the shop can source used or aftermarket body parts, which can save money and time on older coaches. And always ask if the part is in stock before you leave the RV.

Specialists in Eugene

Nearby cities

RV repair guides

Research & data

Questions people ask

How many RV collision and body repair shops are in Eugene?

There are 5 shops listed for Eugene. They average 4.7 stars, and all 5 handle body work. Roof repair is offered at 4 of them, and slide-out service at 3.

Do any Eugene RV body shops work with warranty providers?

Yes, 2 of the 5 shops explicitly list warranty work as a feature. Several also work with insurance, so ask about pre-approval before repairs begin.

Can I get mobile RV body repair in Eugene?

No mobile techs are listed for collision and body work here. Body repair generally requires a shop with frame and paint equipment, so plan to bring the RV in.

Which Eugene shop has the most reviews?

Sutton RV has 315 reviews, far more than the others. Quality Coach Services has 77, and the remaining shops have fewer than 20 each.