Appleton, WI

RV awning repair in Appleton, Wisconsin

A torn awning or a stuck roller can ruin a trip fast, especially when the forecast turns. Appleton has two shops that handle RV awning repair, and both also work on fridges. One does warranty work. With an average rating of 4.2 across the area, you have decent options, but call ahead because awning parts are not always on the shelf.

Discover RV Awning Repair in Appleton, WI

2Shops listed
4.2★Average Google rating
1Do warranty work
12More within 30 miles
Request a quote

RV repair shops in Appleton

Fabel Repair Center & Exterior Truck Wash in Appleton, WI

Fabel Repair Center & Exterior Truck Wash

1991 Prospect Ct, Appleton, WI ★ 4.2 (239 Google reviews)

Family-owned Appleton shop since 1991 doing RV service, diesel truck repair, and exterior washes.

A/CFridgeAwning Insurance claimsBody & fiberglassGenerator service
Markquart RV - Appleton in Appleton, WI

Markquart RV - Appleton

2100 N McCarthy Rd, Appleton, WI ★ 4.1 (264 Google reviews)

Markquart RV in Appleton sells campers and services RVs, rated 4.1 stars from 264 reviews.

FridgeAwning Warranty workParts on handOpen weekends

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Appleton. Mobile techs on this list often cover the towns around them too.

Kunes Fox Valley RV in Neenah, WI

Kunes Fox Valley RV

2615 American Dr, Neenah, WI ★ 4.5 (416 Google reviews) nearby

Kunes Fox Valley RV in Neenah, WI, is an RV dealer and repair shop with a 4.5-star rating from 416 reviews.

RoofFridgeAwning Body & fiberglassChassis & engineParts on hand
Kunes RV of Fox Valley Service Center in Neenah, WI

Kunes RV of Fox Valley Service Center

2615 American Dr Suite B, Neenah, WI ★ 4.5 (37 Google reviews) nearby

Factory-trained techs handle roof, AC, awning, body and chassis work on all RV makes at this Neenah shop.

RoofA/CFridgeAwning Certified techsWarranty workInsurance claims
Kunes RV of Fox Valley West in Neenah, WI

Kunes RV of Fox Valley West

9042 Campers Way, Neenah, WI ★ 4.2 (360 Google reviews) nearby

RV dealer in Neenah with repair, detailing, parts, and financing; reviewers praise friendly, no-pressure staff.

MobileRoofA/CFridgeAwning Warranty workGenerator serviceParts on hand
TrueNorth RV Services in Kaukauna, WI

TrueNorth RV Services

1701 Thelen Ave, Kaukauna, WI nearby

Locally owned mobile RV repair serving Kaukauna and the Fox Valley, coming to your driveway or campsite for roof, awning and system fixes.

MobileRoofFridgeAwning
Campersmith Mobile RV Inspection in Oshkosh, WI

Campersmith Mobile RV Inspection

3156 Scenic Dr, Oshkosh, WI ★ 3.7 (3 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV inspection and repair in Oshkosh, WI, serving the Fox Valley with AC, awning, and parts services.

MobileA/CFridgeAwning Parts on hand
Mr Ds Mobile RV Repair in Mukwa, WI

Mr Ds Mobile RV Repair

Mukwa, WI ★ 5.0 (19 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair tech in Mukwa, WI with a 5.0 rating from 19 reviews for electrical, leak and appliance work.

MobileA/CFridgeAwning
Camping World - Oshkosh in Oshkosh, WI

Camping World - Oshkosh

3855 S Washburn St, Oshkosh, WI ★ 4.0 (202 Google reviews) nearby

Oshkosh RV dealer with a 4.0 rating from 202 reviews, handling sales, service, parts and warranty work.

RoofFridgeAwning Warranty workGenerator serviceParts on hand
Camping World RV Service - Oshkosh in Oshkosh, WI

Camping World RV Service - Oshkosh

3855 S Washburn St, Oshkosh, WI ★ 3.7 (3 Google reviews) nearby

Camping World in Oshkosh handles RV repair, maintenance, warranty work, and spa cleaning for trailers, fifth wheels, and motorhomes.

MobileRoofFridgeAwning Warranty workGenerator serviceParts on hand
Mobile RV Services & Supplies in De Pere, WI

Mobile RV Services & Supplies

1151 Flightway Dr, De Pere, WI ★ 4.0 (13 Google reviews) nearby

De Pere RV shop with mobile service, parts, and AC, battery, and electrical repair work.

MobileA/CFridgeAwning Parts on hand
A&J Rock 'N Rollin RV Services LLC in Green Bay, WI

A&J Rock 'N Rollin RV Services LLC

W Mason St, Green Bay, WI ★ 4.0 (4 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair in Green Bay that comes to your home or campsite for AC, electrical, plumbing and appliance work.

MobileA/CFridgeAwning
Camping World - Green Bay in Green Bay, WI

Camping World - Green Bay

1956 Bond St, Green Bay, WI ★ 3.8 (493 Google reviews) nearby

Green Bay RV dealer with repair, parts and warranty service; reviewers are split on service communication.

MobileRoofA/CFridgeAwning Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Camping World RV Service - Green Bay in Green Bay, WI

Camping World RV Service - Green Bay

1956 Bond St, Green Bay, WI nearby

Camping World RV Service in Green Bay handles repair, maintenance, collision work and detailing for trailers, fifth wheels and motorhomes.

RoofFridgeAwning Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass

What to expect from Appleton awning shops

The two Appleton shops that list awning repair are Fabel Repair Center & Exterior Truck Wash and Markquart RV - Appleton. Fabel has a 4.2 rating from 239 reviews and handles AC, fridge, and awning work. Markquart has a 4.1 from 264 reviews and does fridge and awning repair, plus it offers warranty work, parts, and weekend hours. That weekend availability can be a lifesaver if your awning fails on a Friday. Both are general RV repair shops, so ask how soon they can get to an awning job. Spring and summer are busy, so booking ahead is smart. Parts like fabric or arms may need ordering, so confirm they are in stock before you haul the rig over.

Mobile techs and nearby help

There are no mobile awning techs based in Appleton, but 12 nearby shops and techs serve the area. If your awning is stuck out or torn and you cannot drive safely, a mobile call might be worth the wait. Otherwise, a shop can usually handle it faster. When you call, describe the problem: is the fabric ripped, the roller spring shot, or the arms bent? That helps them quote time and parts. Also ask if they do insurance work; Fabel lists insurance among its features, and that can matter for storm damage. If you are under warranty, Markquart does warranty work, but get pre-approval from your warranty provider first.

Specialists in Appleton

Nearby cities

RV repair guides

Questions people ask

How many RV awning repair shops are in Appleton?

There are 2 shops in Appleton that list awning repair. Both also work on RV refrigerators.

Are there mobile RV awning techs in Appleton?

No mobile awning techs are based in Appleton, but 12 nearby shops and techs serve the area. Ask about travel charges.

Which Appleton shop does warranty work for awnings?

Markquart RV - Appleton does warranty work. Call your warranty provider for pre-approval before booking.

What is the average rating for awning repair in Appleton?

The average rating is 4.2 across the area. Fabel Repair Center is at 4.2 and Markquart RV at 4.1.