Parker, CO

RV Electrical Repair in Parker, CO

Parker sits between the metro sprawl and the foothills, and the wind and sun here can be hard on an RV's electrical system. Three shops in town handle that kind of work, and two mobile techs will come to your storage spot. Average rating across the group is 4.4, so you have decent options. Call ahead; spring fills up fast.

Discover RV Electrical Repair in Parker, CO

3Shops listed
4.4★Average Google rating
2Do warranty work
2More within 30 miles
Request a quote

RV repair shops in Parker

Parker Trailer & RV in Parker, CO

Parker Trailer & RV

8900 Brompton Way, Parker, CO ★ 4.8 (1,195 Google reviews)

Family-owned Parker trailer dealer and RV shop with a 4.8-star rating over 1,195 reviews and a stocked parts counter.

RoofA/CFridgeAwning Insurance claimsChassis & engineParts on hand
RV LIFESTYLE 5280 LLC in Parker, CO

RV LIFESTYLE 5280 LLC

18596 Longs Way, Parker, CO ★ 4.7 (78 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair in Parker with a 4.7 rating; reviewers cite warranty work, generators and airstream fixes.

MobileRoofA/CFridge Warranty workBody & fiberglassChassis & engine
Parker RV and Marine, LTD. in Parker, CO

Parker RV and Marine, LTD.

18632 Pony Express Dr Suite 112, Parker, CO ★ 3.7 (96 Google reviews)

Parker shop for RV and boat repair, parts and service, with mobile work, roof and AC help, and a 3.7 Google rating.

MobileRoofA/CFridge Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Parker. Mobile techs on this list often cover the towns around them too.

RVantage Mobile RV Services in Highlands Ranch, CO

RVantage Mobile RV Services

8384 Sunnyside Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO ★ 4.9 (128 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair serving Highlands Ranch, rated 4.9 by 128 reviewers for quick turnaround and fair pricing.

MobileRoofA/CFridge Chassis & engineParts on hand
Rocky Mountain RV Repair in Littleton, CO

Rocky Mountain RV Repair

7623 Lavaun Dr, Littleton, CO ★ 4.8 (68 Google reviews) nearby

Littleton RV shop rated 4.8 stars for roof, AC, awning and trailer repair, with fast turnaround.

RoofA/CFridgeAwning Insurance claimsChassis & engineParts on hand

Shops that know electrical

Parker Trailer & RV is the big one, with a 4.8 rating from 1,195 reviews and a full menu that includes electrical, solar, and generator work. RV LIFESTYLE 5280 LLC rates 4.7 from 78 reviews and does mobile calls plus roof, A/C, fridge, awning, water heater, slide-out, and solar. Parker RV and Marine, LTD. sits at 3.7 from 96 reviews and also runs mobile. Two of the three handle warranty work, so call your provider first for pre-approval. Ask if the part is in stock before you haul the rig over.

Mobile or shop?

Two of the three businesses offer mobile service, which helps when the problem is a dead outlet or a solar controller acting up. A mobile tech can test circuits in your driveway, but a full electrical diagnosis often needs a shop bay with shore power and meters. If your rig won't start or the generator won't crank, say so when you book. That changes which tech they send and what tools they bring. Mobile calls usually book further out in summer, so call early.

What gets fixed

All three shops list electrical among their services, and the same three handle roof, A/C, fridge, awning, and water heater. Solar shows up at two of them, and generator work at two. Furnace and leveling appear at one each. That means a simple 12-volt gremlin is easy to place, but a full solar upgrade might narrow your list. Ask who does the diagnostic and whether they stock common fuses, relays, and converters. If they have to order, you may be waiting.

Specialists in Parker

Nearby cities

RV repair guides

Research & data

Questions people ask

How many RV electrical repair shops are in Parker?

Three shops in Parker list electrical repair, and two of those also offer mobile service. Two say they do warranty work. Average rating is 4.4.

Do any Parker shops work on solar and generators?

Two of the three list solar, and two list generator service. Parker Trailer & RV and RV LIFESTYLE 5280 LLC both cover solar. Call ahead to confirm parts for your specific panel or inverter.

Can a mobile tech fix my RV's electrical problem?

Sometimes. Two Parker businesses offer mobile service. Simple outlet, battery, or converter checks can often be done on site. A full diagnosis may still need a shop bay with shore power. Describe the symptom when you call so they send the right tech.

Which Parker shop has the most reviews?

Parker Trailer & RV has 1,195 reviews and a 4.8 rating. RV LIFESTYLE 5280 LLC has 78 reviews at 4.7, and Parker RV and Marine, LTD. has 96 at 3.7. More reviews can mean a longer wait, so book ahead.