Waynesville, MO

RV Roof Repair in Waynesville, MO

A roof leak in Waynesville does not wait for a convenient week. Three mobile RV roof repair services cover this stretch of Missouri, and all three hold high ratings from past customers. The twist: none of the three handles warranty work, so plan to pay out of pocket or get approval from your plan first. The upside is that all three are mobile, meaning the repair can often happen where you park.

3Shops listed
4.9★Average Google rating
0Do warranty work

RV repair shops in Waynesville

Checkpoint RV in Waynesville, MO

Checkpoint RV

Waynesville, MO ★ 5.0 (74 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair with a 5.0 rating from 74 reviews, serving Waynesville and nearby areas.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Chassis & engineParts on handOpen weekends
Advanced Mobile RV Repair LLC in Waynesville, MO

Advanced Mobile RV Repair LLC

Waynesville, MO ★ 4.9 (26 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair covering AC, roof, awning, and electrical work in Waynesville, rated 4.9 across 26 Google reviews.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Chassis & engineParts on hand
Eagle Mobile RV Repair, LLC in Waynesville, MO

Eagle Mobile RV Repair, LLC

Waynesville, MO ★ 4.7 (40 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair in Waynesville, MO. Certified tech, veteran owned, 4.7 stars from 40 reviews.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Chassis & engineParts on handOpen weekends

What mobile roof repair looks like here

All three roof specialists in Waynesville are mobile, so the work usually happens at your campsite, driveway or storage lot. That matters when a leak is active and you cannot drive a rig with water coming in. Expect the tech to inspect seams, vents and the roof membrane, then reseal or patch on the spot if the damage is straightforward. Bigger repairs or a full replacement may require a follow-up or a shop visit. Ask upfront what the tech carries on the truck and what has to be ordered, because a part on backorder stalls the whole job.

Who to call and what they cover

Checkpoint RV earns a perfect 5.0 from 74 reviews and handles roofs, A/C, awnings and chassis work, with parts and weekend availability listed. Advanced Mobile RV Repair LLC sits at 4.9 from 26 reviews and also covers chassis and parts. Eagle Mobile RV Repair, LLC holds 4.7 from 40 reviews and lists weekend availability. All three do roof, A/C and awning work, so one call can often knock out a leak and a sagging awning at the same time. None of the three does warranty work, so if your rig is still covered, call your warranty provider before booking.

Book early and ask the right questions

Roof work is seasonal, and spring is when everyone discovers the leak they ignored all winter. Call ahead even in the off months. When you book, describe the leak precisely: where the water shows inside, whether it pools on the roof, and whether the sealant looks cracked. Ask if the tech will get on the roof to inspect or just patch from a ladder. Confirm the service radius and any trip charge before the visit. If you are near Fort Leonard Wood or the Gasconade River, mention your location so the tech can plan the route.

Specialists in Waynesville

Nearby cities

Questions people ask

How many mobile RV roof repair services are in Waynesville?

There are 3 mobile RV roof repair services listed in Waynesville, and all 3 are mobile. That means the repair can come to your campsite or driveway rather than you hauling the rig to a shop. All three also handle A/C and awning work, so you can bundle repairs.

Do any of these shops do warranty work?

No. None of the 3 Waynesville roof repair services does warranty work. If your RV is still under a service plan, call the plan first and get written approval before any repair. Otherwise, expect to pay the tech directly for parts and labor at the time of service.

Who has the best ratings for roof repair near Waynesville?

Checkpoint RV has a 5.0 rating from 74 reviews, the highest combination of score and volume among the three. Advanced Mobile RV Repair LLC is at 4.9 from 26 reviews, and Eagle Mobile RV Repair, LLC is at 4.7 from 40 reviews. All three list roof repair as a service.

Can a mobile tech fix a roof leak at my campsite?

Often yes, if the leak is at a seam, vent or small puncture. The tech can clean and reseal the area on site. Larger tears or a roof that needs replacement may require a shop. Ask when you call whether the job is a mobile repair or a shop repair, and whether the needed sealant is on the truck.